खेल - कूद गतिविधियों का विवरण -


ACHIEVERS Selected for 50th kvs national

  • 1. Khushi
  • 2. Pratibha
  • 3. Smita
  • 4. Ananya
  • 5. Prachi Singh
  • 6. Ananya
  • 7. Subhangi
  • 8. Nidhi Chauhan
  • 9. Yashasvi
  • 10. Nidhi

VOLLEY BALL U-17 ( GIRLS ) GOLD

  • 1. Vanshika Gaur
  • 2. Anushka Choudhary
  • 3. Nikki
  • 4. Divya
  • 5. Rashi Chodhary
  • 6. Anushka

BADMINTON U-17 (BOYS)- SILVER

  • 1. Shashank Gautam

YOGA U-14 (GIRLS)

  • 1. Bhavya (Gold)
  • 2. Sneha(Silver U-17)
  • 3.Gungun
  • 4. Bhavya (Gold)

SHOOTING U-17 (BOYS) GOLD

  • 1. Arshit Malik
  • 2. Sneha(Silver U-17)

BOXING BOYS

  • 1. Anuj Kumar U-19 (Gold)
  • 2. Puneet Verma U-17 (Gold)
  • 3. Deepak Kumar U-19 (Gold)

Chess U-14 (Boys)

  • 1. Yash Vardhan Sagar (Gold)
  • 2. Karan Chauhan (Bronze)

Volley Ball U-17 Boys (Bronze)

  • 1. Aadarsh Kasana
  • 2.Devashish Kasana


WINNER OF 50TH KVS REGIONAL


Apsil Ajosh got the bronze medal in the All India invitational open Martial Arts Championship 2012, held at Pune.



Dhruv Tak secured the brightest spot in the podium, winning the gold medal in the National Jeet Kunedo Championshp of 2012.



Avijeet Sapui of class VII showed an emphatic reflection of his aesthetic talents in securing the gold medal in the second all India child Art competition. .



K Mohit Narayanan of class VI showed tremendous promise in securing the gold medal in Shadow Sparring in the International endurance sports championship 2012, held in Thailand. .



Rohit Tevatia and Hardeep Bhatoa of class XI and XII respectively were both members of the under 19 Cricket team which stood a respectable second position in the 43rd KVS National sports meet, 2012. .



Volleyball, Basketball, Lawn Tennis and Judo. .



Rhythm Arora Secured Gold in Judo. .



Vakta Saroha secured Bronze in Lawn Tennis. .



This year also our students have continued their winning streak in the Annual KV Sports Meet. The students represented the Vidyalaya at Sports Meet held at Regional level. A total of 17 students have been selected for Nationals. .



Students were selected in a number of games as boxing, Shooting, Volleyball, Basketball and Cricket to name a few. .



CRICKET: Vishesh Saroha XII E , Dhruv Sharma XII E &Gaurav Rawat XII E.



LAWN TENNIS: Aryavrat X B Astha XI D.



VOLLEYBALL: Vanshika Gaur X C Chhavi Tomar X C Akanksha X C.



BASKETBALL: Priyanka Rawat XII B Tanya Verma XII B.



CHESS: Yashwardhan VI A Kartik VI C.



BOXING: Pankaj Mathur XI E.



SHOOTING: Sakshi Malik XI A Harshit Malik VII D .